La Dimora del Cuore

Via delle Acacie, 26, Santa Maria del Focallo, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
BBQ facilities
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom House
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 1
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 2
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 3
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 4
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 5
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 6
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 7
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 8
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 9
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 10
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 11
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 12
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 13
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 14
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 15
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 16
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 17
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 18
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 19
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 20
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 21
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 22
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 23
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 24
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 25
  • La Dimora del Cuore - Two-Bedroom House - 26
Guests: 4
Area: 90 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven in the fully equipped kitchen. The holiday home also comes with a barbecue. The air-conditioned holiday home features a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a private entrance, a tea and coffee maker as well as garden views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Bottle of water, Chocolate/Cookies
Bathroom:
Shower, Hairdryer, Bathrobe, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Heating, Private entrance, Tile/Marble floor, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
Outdoors:
Patio, Barbecue, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
View:
Garden view
Accessibility:
Entire unit located on ground floor
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Books, DVDs or music for children
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation

Facilities - La Dimora del Cuore

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Wifi in all areas
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • BBQ facilities
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers
  • Beach umbrellas
Food & drink safety
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Activities
  • Beach
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at La Dimora del Cuore?

Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

What is the exact address of La Dimora del Cuore?

La Dimora del Cuore is located at the following address: Via delle Acacie, 26, Santa Maria del Focallo, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at La Dimora del Cuore?

Room prices at La Dimora del Cuore are available once you select your dates.

What languages are available for communication at La Dimora del Cuore?

La Dimora del Cuore employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, French and Italian.

Does La Dimora del Cuore offer services or amenities for children?

Board games are available for guests staying at La Dimora del Cuore.

How far is La Dimora del Cuore from the city center?

The property is around 2.0 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at La Dimora del Cuore?

La Dimora del Cuore has a single room category: Two-Bedroom House.

Do guests have access to free parking at La Dimora del Cuore?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

Can guests use airport transfer services at La Dimora del Cuore?

La Dimora del Cuore can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!